Holiday opening hours

We are closed during Christmas and January 1. We are open until 12.30 on Tuesday 24 December and Tuesday 31 December.

We wish you a merry christmas and a happy 2020!


Read more

New: DrayTek VigorAP 802

Today DrayTek introduces the VigorAP 802, a compact wall plug access point. With this 802.11ac AP the wireless (mesh) network can easily be expanded. The AP can be plugged directly into a power outlet and has advanced wireless functions.


Read more

New: VigorSwitch G2121

Today DrayTek introduces the VigorSwitch G2121, a cost-efficient layer 2 managed switch. The switch is extremely suitable as an access switch for corporate networks and has got 8 Gigabit ports and 4 combo SFP/UTP ports for uplink applications.


Read more

We have moved!

We have been working from our new premises in Hengelo since Monday November 4.

New address Xpert Data
Oosterveldsingel 2
7558 PK Hengelo


Contact details

DINTEK ezi Fiber LC connectoren

From today the ezi Fiber LC connectors of DINTEK are available. These connectors offer a cheap and efficient alternative to assemble fiber optic cables without the use of a fusion splicer.


Read more

New: SFP+ modules

Our product range is extended with 3 SFP + modules; Multimode, Single mode and RJ45. With SFP +, speeds up to 10Gbps can be achieved. The modules are universal and work in combination with the DrayTek switches.


More info

DINTEK at Elektro Vakbeurs

From Tuesday 10 to Thursday 12 September, Xpert Data will be on the Elektro & Installatie Vakbeurs in Hardenberg with a DINTEK booth. We invite you to visit he DINTEK booth.


Read more

New: DrayTek Vigor 2765ac-A

From today the first wireless VDSL2 Supervectoring model of DrayTek is available: the Vigor 2765ac-A. This model has both an 802.11ac (867Mbps) and also an 802.11n (300Mbps) access point. Both wireless frequencies can operate simultaneously.


Read more

New DrayTek switches

From today the VigorSwitch P2280x and G2280x are available. These 24 port Layer 2 + Managed switches feature 10 Gigabit uplink ports. The VigorSwitch P2280x also offers PoE + ports with 400 watts total PoE power on the Ethernet ports.


Read more